, , , ,

Planet 1-Port 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Fiber Optic Module – 10km (-40~75 degrees C) – Networking

SKU: MTB-TLR
Availability:

In stock


Compare

Planet Networking Rugged Reliable Industrial 10GBASE-LR Mini-Gbic (SFP) Module for all your Networking Product Solutions up to 10KM

R2,438.67 Excluding Vat


This is our RRP. Please login or register an account for Dealer Pricing


In stock

• Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
• SFP+ multi-source agreement compliant
• SFF-8472 diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
• For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
• For established fiber link distance up to 60km over 9/125μm single-mode fiber cable
• Plug and Play Installation

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 10 x 15 x 10 cm