Loading...

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, MM) Smart Media Converter-2km – Networking

R1,020.00 (excl. VAT)

Out of stock

Out of stock

SKU: FST-802

Stock Available

Select Your Branch

The FST-802 is a smart media converter that showcases quality conversion at high speeds.
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Smart Media Converter
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Ethernet standards
  • One 10/100BASE-TX¬†port with RJ45 connector
  • One 100BASE-FX port with ST/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fibre optic cable
  • Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100BASE-TX port
  • Manageable through web smart/managed media converter chassis system
  • Choice of fibre-connector from ST/SC/WDM, multi-mode/single-mode fibre
Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 10 × 20 × 20 cm
Vibrant red atom symbol against a lush white backdrop.

All-in-one solutions

A red icon with two hands holding a gear, symbolizing teamwork and collaboration in problem-solving.

Comprehensive support

A red star icon with a ribbon around it, symbolizing excellence or achievement.

Premium & cost-effective

Red arrow pointing to computer monitor.

Order online effortlessly