Loading...

Planet IP30 Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Switch (-40 to 75 degree C) – Networking

R3,324.00 (excl. VAT)

Out of stock

Out of stock

SKU: IGS-620TF

Stock Available

Select Your Branch

Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 TP Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
SFP / mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-5 and Port-6) Compatible with 100Base-FX SFP
DIP Switch DIP-1: SFP Port 5 1000Base-X (default) / 100Base-FX DIP-2: SFP Port 6 1000Base-X (default)/ 100Base-FX DIP-3: Switch mode / Fiber Redundant mode
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block Pin 1/2 for Power 1; Pin 3/4 for fault alarm; Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED 3 x LED for System and Power: Green: DC Power 1 Green: DC Power 2 Green: Power Fault 2 x LED for Per Copper Port (Port-1~Port-4): Green: 1000 LNK/ACT Orange:100 LNK/ACT 1 x LED for Per mini-GBIC interface (Port-5 and Port-6): Green: LNK/ACT
ESD Protection 6KV DC
EFT Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure IP30 type metal case
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 87 x 32mm
Weight 503g
Power Requirements DC 12~48V or AC 24V Redundant power with polarity reverses protection function
Power Consumption / Dissipation 7.2watts / 24BTU
Cable Twisted-Pair 10Base-T: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 meters 100Base-TX: 2-Pair UTP CAT. 5, 5e up to 100 meters 1000Base-T: 4-Pair UTP CAT. 5e, 6 up to 100 meters Fiber-Optic Cable 1000Base-SX: 50/125¼m or 62.5/125¼m multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m 1000Base-LX: 9/125¼m single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (vary on SFP module) 100Base-FX: 50/125¼m or 62.5/125¼m multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 2 kilometers 9/125¼m single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (vary on SFP module)
Switch Specification
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Address Table 1K entries
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Switch fabric 12Gbps
Throughput (packet per second) 8.93Mpps@64bytes
Maximum Transmit Unit 9216 bytes
Speed SX/LX: 2000Mbps (full-duplex) FX: 200Mbps (full-duplex) TP: 10/20Mbps, 100/200Mbps, 2000Mbps
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet / 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet / 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32(Free fall) IEC60068-2-27(Shock) IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)
Environment
Temperature
Operating: -40~75 degree C
Storage: -40~75 degrees C
Humidity
Operating: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (Non-condensing)
 
Weight 2 kg
Dimensions 15 × 20 × 15 cm
Vibrant red atom symbol against a lush white backdrop.

All-in-one solutions

A red icon with two hands holding a gear, symbolizing teamwork and collaboration in problem-solving.

Comprehensive support

A red star icon with a ribbon around it, symbolizing excellence or achievement.

Premium & cost-effective

Red arrow pointing to computer monitor.

Order online effortlessly