, , , ,

Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 550m (-40~75℃) – Networking

SKU: MGB-TSX
Availability:

In stock


Compare

Planet Networking Rugged Reliable Industrial Mini-Gbic (SFP) Module for all your Networking Product Solutions

Please login or register to see prices


This is our RRP. Please login or register an account for Dealer Pricing


In stock

• Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
• 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
• Duplex/Single LC connector
• Differential PECL inputs and outputs
• Single power supply 3.3V
• TTL signal detect indicator
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
• Plug and Play Installation
• 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for MGB-GT / MGB-SX / MGB-LX / MGB-L30 / MGB-L50 / MGB-L70 /
MGB-L120 / MGB-LA10&MGB-LB10 / MGB-LA20&MGB-LB20 / MGB-LA40&MGB-LB40 / MGB-LA60&MGB-LB60
• -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for MGB-TSX / MGB-TLX / MGB-TL30 / MGB-TL70 / MGB-TLA10&MGB-TLB10 / MGB-TLA20&MGB-TLB20 / MGB-TLA40&MGB-TLB40 / MGB-TLA60&MGB-TLB6

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 10 x 15 x 10 cm