, , , ,

Planet SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 550m (-40~75℃) – Networking

SKU: MGB-TSX
Availability:

In stock


Compare

Planet Networking Rugged Reliable Industrial Mini-Gbic (SFP) Module for all your Networking Product Solutions

R425.33 Excluding Vat


This is our RRP. Please login or register an account for Dealer Pricing


In stock

• Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
• 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
• Duplex/Single LC connector
• Differential PECL inputs and outputs
• Single power supply 3.3V
• TTL signal detect indicator
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
• Plug and Play Installation
• 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for MGB-GT / MGB-SX / MGB-LX / MGB-L30 / MGB-L50 / MGB-L70 /
MGB-L120 / MGB-LA10&MGB-LB10 / MGB-LA20&MGB-LB20 / MGB-LA40&MGB-LB40 / MGB-LA60&MGB-LB60
• -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for MGB-TSX / MGB-TLX / MGB-TL30 / MGB-TL70 / MGB-TLA10&MGB-TLB10 / MGB-TLA20&MGB-TLB20 / MGB-TLA40&MGB-TLB40 / MGB-TLA60&MGB-TLB6

Weight0.5 kg
Dimensions10 x 15 x 10 cm